English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
lily-of-the-valley pip [correct]
OBS: Pip: an individual rootstock of the lily of the valley producing leaves and a flower stalk.
OBS: usually plural : lily of the valley pips.
French (Floriculture)
griffe de muguet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: plant de muguet à repiquer.
OBS: s'écrit souvent au pluriel : griffes de muguet.