English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
1X1 double tuck [correct, standardized]; Lacoste fabric [correct, standardized]
DEF: A four-course knit-tuck jersey fabric produced by the odd-numbered needles tucking at the first and second courses, and the even-numbered needles tucking at the third and fourth courses.
OBS: This fabric shows a piqué effect on the technical reverse side.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
guilloché double 1 et 1 [correct, masculine noun]; guilloché double 1/1 [correct, masculine noun]; jersey à maille double [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Guilloches. Tricots à charges simples distribuées en colonnes sur jersey.