English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
French double piqué [correct]
DEF: A four-course double piqué fabric produced by alternately knitting and missing on all cylinder needles at consecutive courses and by knitting on the even-numbered dial needles at the first and fourth courses an on the odd-numbered dial needles at the second and third courses.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
piqué double français [correct, masculine noun]; piqué français [correct, masculine noun]