English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
Belgian double piqué [correct]
DEF: A six-course double piqué fabric produced by knitting on all cylinder needles at the first and fourth course and missing at the second, third, fifth and sixth course, and by knitting on the even-numbered dial needles at the first, third, and sixth course and on the odd-numbered dial needles at the second, fourth and fifth course.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
point de lyon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conteseture dérivée du double piqué.