English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
cross-miss interlock [correct]
DEF: A six-course interlock fabric produced by the odd-numbered needles of one set missing at the third course and the even-numbered needles of the same set missing at the sixth course.
OBS: The fabric exhibits a slight piqué effect on one fabric side.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
piqué revers interlock [correct, masculine noun]