English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
Swiss double piqué [correct]
DEF: A four-course double piqué fabric produced by alternately knitting and missing on all cylinder needles at consecutive courses and by knitting on even-numbered dial needles at the first and second courses and on odd-numbered dial needles in the third and fourth courses.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
piqué double suisse [correct, masculine noun]; piqué suisse [correct, masculine noun]