English (Fatty Substances (Food); Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
pistachio oil [correct]; pistachios oil [correct]
CONT: Pistachio oil comes from pressing the pistachio nut, in the same way olives are pressed for their oil and apples are pressed for cider.
CONT: Grapeseed oil can be substituted for the pistachio oil, but part of the toasted-pistachio depth of flavor will be lost.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
huile de pistache [correct, feminine noun]; huile de pistaches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mélangez la cuillère de mascarpone avec 1/2 jus de citron, une cuillère d’huile de pistache et un trait de sirop de balsamique.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
aceite de pistacho [correct, masculine noun]