English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
continued take-off [correct]
OBS: Par rapport à un décollage interrompu(par exemple, si la piste est gelée).
OBS: "continued take-off area": an extended area in the direction of take-off and free from obstacles.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
décollage ininterrompu [proposal, masculine noun]