English (Plant Biology)
female flower [correct]
DEF: The part of the plant bearing the female sexual organ(pistil).
French (Biologie végétale)
fleur femelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la plante portant l'organe sexuel femelle des plantes, le pistil.