English (Botany)
floret [correct]
DEF: The stamens, pistil and lodiculae enclosed by the lemma and palea.
French (Botanique)
fleuron [masculine noun]
DEF: Les étamines, le pistil et les lodicules insérés dans le lemma et le palea.