English (Farming Techniques; Plant Biology)
hand-pollination [correct]; hand pollination [correct]
CONT: Hand pollination is the manual transfer of pollen from the stamen of one plant to the pistil of another–that is from a male flower to a female flower.
French (Techniques agricoles; Biologie végétale)
pollinisation manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pollinisation manuelle consiste à prélever le pollen d’une fleur mâle et à le déposer dans une fleur femelle.