English (Small Arms)
slide release [correct]
CONT: ... the 9mm... pistol specially for left-handers, with the ejection port on the left and safety catch and slide release on the right.
French (Armes légères)
déverrouillage de glissière [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une version pour gauchers du pistolet P9R de 9 mm avec fenêtre d'éjection vers la gauche et levier de sûreté et déverrouillage de glissière à droite.