English (Small Arms)
cross-pin [correct]
CONT: The new. 40 Smith & Wesson calibre Glock 22 pistol... is distinguishable from the 9 mm Model 17... only by its slide markings and the additional cross-pin in its frame.
French (Armes légères)
croisillon [masculine noun]