English (Small Arms)
Glock 17L pistol [correct]
DEF: An Austrian semi-automatic pistol intended for sport shooters.
French (Armes légères)
pistolet Glock 17L [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pistolet semi-automatique, fabriqué en Autriche, destiné aux tireurs sportifs.