English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
magazine pistol [correct]
CONT: Remington-Rider Magazine pistol. Made 1871-1888. Quantity less than 15, 000 Five-shot magazine... 32 rimfire extra-short.
French (Armes anciennes)
pistolet à chargeur [masculine noun]