English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
piston speed [correct]
CONT: Piston speed can be stated as an average or instantaneous speed. The average piston speed is calculated based on the simple relation between distance covered and the necessary time expended.
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
vitesse de piston [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la cantidad de movimiento (Componentes mecánicos); Motores (Vehículos automotores))
velocidad del émbolo [correct, feminine noun]