English (Air Transport; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
reduction limiting reservoir
CONT: The pressure in the equalizing reservoir and chamber above the equalizing piston flows into the reduction limiting reservoir until equalization occurs. This will cause an approx. 7 psi reduction at the same rate as normal service.
French (Transport aérien; Freins (Composants mécaniques))
réservoir limiteur de dépression [masculine noun]
OBS: limiteur : Dispositif mécanique ou électrique empêchant une grandeur de dépasser certaines limites - limiteur d'amplitude, de vitesse, de surtension.