English (Hand Tools)
rotary percussive hydraulic tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic tool driven by a hydraulic motor or a combination of reciprocating percussive piston and hydraulic motor with which the tool is primarily subject to both rotary and percussive action.
OBS: rotary percussive hydraulic tool: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
machine portative hydraulique rotative à percussion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative à moteur entraînée par un moteur hydraulique ou une combinaison de piston alternatif à percussion et d'un moteur hydraulique avec lequel l'outil est principalement soumis à l'action tant rotative qu'à percussion.
OBS: machine portative hydraulique rotative à percussion : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.