English (Compressors)
multibladed rotor [correct]
CONT: [The rotary liquid type air compressor] consists of a multibladed rotor revolving in a casing partly filled with liquid which acts as a piston.
French (Compresseurs)
rotor multilames [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le compresseur rotatif à anneau liquide] comporte un rotor multilames qui tourne dans un carter partiellement rempli de liquide agissant comme piston.