English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
irrigating syringe [correct]
DEF: a device consisting of a bulb or a piston syringe with an integral or a detachable tube. The device is used to irrigate, withdraw fluid from, or instill fluid into a body cavity or wound.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
seringue à irrigation [correct, feminine noun]