English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
tractor-mounted implement; mounted implement
CONT: Hydraulic lift is obtained by pumping oil into a piston-equipped cylinder, forcing the piston out and raising the attached pull-type or tractor-mounted implement.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
outil porté [masculine noun]; instrument porté [masculine noun]
DEF: Outil qui n'a aucune stabilité propre et dont l'équilibre, en travail, est assumé entièrement par sa liaison avec le tracteur par l'intermédiaire de l'attelage trois points et du relevage hydraulique.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Mecánica))
apero montado [correct, masculine noun]; apero suspendido [correct, masculine noun]