English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
double rod cylinder; double rod end cylinder
DEF: ... a cylinder with a single piston and a piston rod extending from each end.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
vérin à double tige
DEF: Vérin avec tige de piston traversant les deux fonds.