English (Boring (Machine-Tooling); Pipes and Fittings)
bore [correct, noun]; cylinder bore [correct]
DEF: Inside diameter of a cylinder.
DEF: Inside diameter of a cylindrical hole.
DEF: The internal diameter of the tube in which the piston of an engine or pump moves.
French (Alésage (Usinage); Tuyauterie et raccords)
alésage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diamètre intérieur d'un cylindre (d'un compresseur, d'un moteur à explosion), d'une poulie ou de toute autre pièce telle que : moyeu, fourreau, voire un axe creux, par exemple.
Spanish (Alisadura (Operación de mecanizado); Tuberías y accesorios)
diámetro interior [correct, masculine noun]