English (Air Transport; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
piston valve displacement
CONT: These solenoid valves control piston valve displacement so as to supply...
French (Transport aérien; Propulsion des aéronefs)
tiroir du distributeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces électrovalves dirigent le tiroir du distributeur qui assure l'alimentation [...]