English (Construction Finishing)
portable piston compressor [correct]
OBS: (...) with 3/4-hp motor and 7 1/2-gallon(U. S.) tank. High-pressure type for farm, garage, etc. 70-100-lb pressure range. 2 1/4" bore, 1 3/4" stroke, 3. 2 piston displacement.
French (Finitions (Construction))
compresseur mobile à piston
OBS: (...) avec moteur 3/4 HP et réservoir 7 1/2 gallons (E.U.) Modèle à haute pression pour la ferme, le garage, etc. Pression 70 à 100 lb. Alésage 2 1/4", course 1 3/4". Cylindrée 3.2. Débit 1.4 pi. cu. d'air à 100 lb de pression.