English (Motors (Machinery))
F-head engine
OBS: an engine designed with one valve in cylinder block at side of piston and other valve in cylinder head above piston. Source : GOODA, p. 698.
French (Moteurs mécaniques)
moteur à soupapes en tête et latérales