English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
impeller drive gear [correct]
OBS: piston engine
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
pignon de commande de la roue du compresseur [correct, masculine noun]