English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
drive cage assembly [correct]
OBS: piston engine
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
mécanisme d'alignement d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]