English (White Products (Petroleum); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
gum content [correct]
CONT: This gum content is responsible for a number of operating difficulties : stuck valves and piston rings, excessive engine deposits.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
teneur en gomme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'arrêté du 28 novembre 1950 a fixé ainsi les caractéristiques minima de l'essence [...] Teneur en gomme : inférieure à 10 mg/100 cm cubes.