English (Pumps)
axial piston pump
OBS: The oil flow from the axial piston pump(...) is divided into three equal streams by a flow distributor(...). One stream feeds the two radial bearings which are provided with restrictors in the normal way and the pressure is regulated to 5 MPa by a safety valve.
French (Pompes)
pompe à pistons axiaux
OBS: le flux d'huile provenant de la pompe à pistons axiaux (...) est scindé par un répartiteur en trois flux égaux (...). Un tiers parvient aux deux paliers radiaux qui sont, de façon normale, équipés de restricteurs. La pression d'alimentation est réglée ici à 5 MPa par une valve de surpression.