English (Farm Tractors; Mechanical Construction)
variable-displacement piston pump [correct]
CONT: The Power Priority hydraulic system literally "thinks" for itself. The "brain" of this advanced system is a variable-displacement piston pump that senses load demand, then automatically delivers just enough pressure and flow to meet the requirements.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Construction mécanique)
pompe à piston à cylindrée variable
CONT: Le circuit hydraulique "Priorité de puissance" est un circuit "pensant". La "mémoire" de ce circuit de pointe est une pompe à piston à cylindrée variable qui détecte les demandes de charge puis développe automatiquement suffisamment de pression et de débit pour répondre aux besoins.