English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
ram extruder [correct]
CONT: The ram extruder is used mostly for solids extrusion where a piston tightly fitted to a barrel forces the feed through the die.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
extrudeuse à piston [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
extrusora de pistón [feminine noun]