English (Paleontology)
hinge tooth [correct]
OBS: Projection on hinge line of pedicle valve [of a brachiopod] which fits dental socket of brachial valve, serving as pivot in articulation.
French (Paléontologie)
dent [correct]; dent articulaire [correct]; dent cardinale [correct]
OBS: (...) processus calcaire (...) de chaque côté et au-dessous du crochet (...) à la valve ventrale [d'un Brachiopode]