English (Basketball; General Sports Regulations)
travelling [correct]; traveling [correct]; walking
DEF: The illegal movement of one or both feet beyond the limits outlined in [the FIBA’s Official Basketball Rules 2010] in any direction whilst holding a live ball on the court.
CONT: It is traveling when a player falls to the playing court while holding the ball without maintaining a pivot foot.
French (Basket-ball; Règlements généraux des sports)
marcher [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement illégal d'un ou des deux pieds dans n'importe quelle direction au-delà des limites définies dans [le Règlement Officiel de Basketball 2004] alors que le joueur détient un ballon vivant sur le terrain.
Spanish (Básquetbol; Reglamentos generales de los deportes)
avance ilegal [correct, masculine noun]; pasos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; caminar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento ilegal de uno o ambos pies, en cualquier dirección, más allá de los límites definidos […] mientras se sostiene un balón vivo en el terreno de juego.