English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
breakout force [correct]
CONT: Breakout force measured 4"(...) behind tip of cutting edge with bucket hinge pin as pivot point.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
effort d'arrachement [correct]
CONT: La pression [au sol] est maximale quand le godet travaille à bout de bras selon un effort d'arrachement maximum aux dents (...)