English (Household Articles - Various)
lever-can opener [correct]
CONT: [Lever-can openers] have a point which must be forced through the lid. The user then pries his way around the can in little rocking bites, using the rim as a pivot point.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
ouvre-boîtes à levier [correct, masculine noun]; ouvre-boîte à levier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les ouvre-boîtes à levier] ont une pointe qui doit être enfoncée pour perforer le couvercle. On cisaille alors tout le tour du couvercle par petits coups à la fois, en utilisant le rebord comme point d'appui.