English (Hand Tools)
arc joint pliers [correct, plural]
DEF: Pliers that have a pivot point which can be adjusted to allow a variety of jaw opening widths.
French (Outillage à main)
pince à articulation en arc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pince ayant un point pivot qui peut être réglé pour s'adapter à une variété de largeurs d'ouverture de mordaches.