English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
rock topple [correct, see observation]
DEF: Forward rotation movement of a rock unit about some pivot point.
OBS: rock topple: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Mécanique des sols)
basculement rocheux [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de rotation d'une masse rocheuse, dont le pied reste fixe.
OBS: basculement rocheux : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.