English (International Relations)
binational partnership [correct]
CONT: The [Joint Forward] Plan, which sets out new binational partnerships between Canadian and U. S. departments and agencies, represents a pivot point for the regulatory relationship between the two countries.
French (Relations internationales)
partenariat binational [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Plan [prospectif conjoint], qui a été élaboré au cours du premier semestre de 2014 et publié en août 2014, énonce de nouveaux partenariats binationaux entre les ministères et organismes canadiens et américains, et représente une étape décisive en ce qui a trait à la relation réglementaire entre les deux pays.