English (Curling)
stolen end [correct]
DEF: An end won by the team not having the hammer or last rock advantage.
OBS: steal(verb) : For a team, to score one point or more in an end while the rocks on play represent one or more points for the opposite team or while the latter had the hammer or last rock advantage.
French (Curling)
manche volée [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; bout volé [correct, anglicism, barbarism, masculine noun, Canada]; jeu volé [correct, masculine noun, France]; parcours volé [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Manche remportée par l'équipe qui n'avait pas l'avantage du marteau ou dernière pierre.
OBS: voler (verbe) : Pour une équipe, marquer un point ou plus dans une manche alors que le positionnement des pierres en jeu représente un point ou plus pour l'équipe adverse ou que cette dernière a l'avantage du marteau ou dernière pierre.