English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Huber needle [correct]
CONT: Implantable Ports.... A Huber needle must be used to access the port. The point of a Huber needle slices the septum rather than cores it, so the septum reseals after needle removal.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
aiguille de Huber [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aiguille creuse [...] permettant le raccordement des [ensembles] de perfusion à un système de chambre implantable.