English (Telecommunications; Artificial Intelligence)
polygonal network [correct]
DEF: ... a polygon of n circuits which ends at the starting point after having served n centres.
French (Télécommunications; Intelligence artificielle)
réseau polygonal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un réseau polygonal est constitué par un polygone de n circuits se refermant sur lui-même après avoir desservi n centres.