English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
adjacent agreement [correct]
CONT: Perfect agreement refers to an exact match between human and automated scores, whereas adjacent agreement refers to scores that are within 1 point of each other.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
concordance adjacente [feminine noun]
CONT: On compare les notes attribuées à la réponse d’un stagiaire donné pour voir si elles sont exactement les mêmes (concordance parfaite), séparées d’un point brut (concordance adjacente) ou de plus d’un point brut.