English (Finance; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
interconnection revenue [correct]
DEF: Revenue earned for the provision of service and/or facilities beyond the point of interconnection in order to transit or terminate network traffic on behalf of another service provider, including transiting or termination provided pursuant to an interconnection tariff or agreement.
French (Finances; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
revenu d'interconnexion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revenu réalisé pour la prestation de services et/ou d'installations au-delà du point d'interconnexion afin de transporter ou de terminer le trafic réseau pour le compte d'un autre fournisseur de services, y compris la transmission ou la terminaison fournie par suite d'une entente de tarif d'interconnexion.