English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
negotiation dispute [correct]; negotiating dispute [correct]
DEF: That point in negotiations where labor and management cannot come to an agreement on some or all of the issues on the bargaining table and the services of the FMCS [Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service] have not been utilized.
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
conflit de négociation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Presque toutes les lois prévoient des processus de support à la négociation, c'est-à-dire des intervenants dont la tâche est d'aider les parties à régler entre elles leur différend (conflit de négociation).