English (Organization Planning)
catalyst project [correct]; catalytic project [correct]
CONT: Based on discussions with the claimant, the Research and Technology Advisor was in agreement that the company had attempted to achieve a technological advancement during the year and that the end point of the catalyst project was a technological advancement for the company and that the company had attempted to resolve the technological uncertainties in a systematic manner.
French (Planification d'organisation)
projet catalyseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Projet catalyseur «Vivre, apprendre et réussir» [...] est un projet à vision horizontale centrée sur le client. Son objectif est de créer un service à modes de prestation multiples destiné aux étudiants, en vue d'attirer des candidats hautement qualifiés qui étudieront, et pourraient choisir de s'établir, au Canada.