English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Engineering; Construction Engineering (Military))
geodetic latitude [correct]
DEF: The angle between the plane of the geodetic equator and the ellipsoidal normal at a point, measured positive north from the geodetic equator, negative south.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Ingénierie; Génie construction (Militaire))
latitude géodésique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cartografía; Ingeniería; Ingeniería de construcción (Militar))
latitud geodésica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ángulo que forma la normal al elipsoide en un punto con el plano ecuatorial del elipsoide.