English (Operations (Air Forces); Target Acquisition)
bombing angle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The angle between the vertical and a line joining the aircraft to what would be the point of impact of a bomb released from it at that instant.
OBS: bombing angle: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Acquisition d'objectif)
angle de bombardement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Angle compris entre la verticale passant par le viseur et la droite joignant l'aéronef à la trace au sol de la ligne visée.
OBS: angle de bombardement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Adquisición del objetivo)
ángulo de bombardeo [masculine noun]
DEF: Ángulo formado por la vertical y la línea que une el avión con el punto de impacto de una bomba lanzada en ese instante.