English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Engineering; Construction Engineering (Military))
geodetic longitude [correct]
DEF: The angle between a reference plane and a plane passing through the point, both planes being perpendicular to the equatorial plane.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Ingénierie; Génie construction (Militaire))
longitude géodésique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cartografía; Ingeniería; Ingeniería de construcción (Militar))
longitud geodésica [correct, feminine noun]