English (Surveying)
point of curvature [correct]; P.C. [correct]; PC
CONT: A horizontal curve provides for change in direction for traffic. The directions, called tangents, connect at an angle point, called the point of intersection(P. I.)... The tangent distance is measured back from the P. I. to establish the P. C.
French (Arpentage)
point de courbure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dépouillement du Manual of Instructions for the Survey of Canada Lands - Manuel d'instructions pour l'arpentage des Terres du Canada, 1979.