English (Astronomy)
celestial longitude [correct]; ecliptic longitude [correct]
DEF: The arc of the ecliptic or the angle at the ecliptic pole between the circle of latitude of the vernal equinox and the circle of latitude of a point on the celestial sphere, measured eastward from the circle of latitude of the vernal equinox, through 360°.
French (Astronomie)
longitude céleste [correct, feminine noun]; longitude écliptique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] angle formé par la direction de l'équinoxe (origine des longitudes) et la projection orthogonale de la direction du corps sur le plan de l'écliptique, compté positivement dans le sens direct en degrés entre 0° et 360°.