English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
frog angle [correct]
CONT: [The] program calculates the frog number you need for a switch based on the turning radius of the diverging branch, as well as the frog angle and the lengths of the point rails.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
angle de croisement [correct, masculine noun]