English (Mathematics)
spiral surface
OBS: A surface generated by rotating a curve "C" about an axis "A" and simultaneously transforming "C" homothetically relative to a point of "A" in such a way that for each point "P" of "C" the angle between "A" and the points on the locus described by "P" remains constant.
French (Mathématiques)
surface spirale