English (Surveying; Plane Geometry)
spherical angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between two intersecting arcs of great circles of a sphere measured by the plane angle formed by the tangents to the arcs at the point of intersection.
French (Arpentage; Géométrie plane)
angle sphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par l'intersection de deux arcs de grands cercles d'une sphère, et mesuré par l'angle plan obtenu par l'intersection des tangentes aux deux arcs de cercle à leur intersection.