English (Optics)
angle of refraction [correct]
DEF: The angle between a refracted ray and the normal drawn at the point of incidence to the interface at which refraction occurs.
French (Optique)
angle de réfraction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé au point d'émergence par le rayon réfracté et la normale à la surface.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Óptica)
ángulo de refracción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ángulo formado por un rayo refractado y la normal a la superficie refractante, en el punto de incidencia.