English (Astronomy)
astronomic latitude [correct]
DEF: The angle, at a point, from the plane of the celestial equator to the vertical at that point.
French (Astronomie)
latitude astronomique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] angle entre la verticale en un point, et le plan équatorial.