English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
bar angle [correct]
DEF: On a veneer lathe flat pressure bar, the angle between the bar face and the bolt at the contact point.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
angle de la barre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur la barre de compression plate d'une dérouleuse, angle entre la surface de la barre et la surface de la bille au point de contact.