English (Mathematics)
lituus [correct]
DEF: A plane curve asymptotic to the polar axis, which is the locus of a point such that the square of the radius vector varies inversely as the vectorial angle.
OBS: Plural litui. Means "like a trumpet".
French (Mathématiques)
lituus [correct, masculine noun]