English (Mathematical Geography; Photography; Surveying)
isocentre [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The point on a photograph intersected by the bisector of the angle between the plumb-line and the photograph perpendicular.
OBS: isocentre: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie mathématique; Photographie; Arpentage)
isocentre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; centre d'homologie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En photographie : intersection du plan d'un cliché et de la bissectrice intérieure de l'angle d'inclinaison.
OBS: isocentre : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Fotografía; Agrimensura)
isocentro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto sobre el plano de una fotografía que es la intersección de dicho plano con la bisectriz del ángulo que forman la vertical y la perpendicular a la fotografía.