English (Telecommunications Facilities)
position tracking
CONT: ... it is the objective of position tracking to point the antenna to the satellite in order to achieve maximum antenna gain,...
French (Installations de télécommunications)
poursuite de position [feminine noun]
CONT: La poursuite de position a pour but de pointer l'antenne sur le satellite, ce qui permet d'obtenir le gain d'antenne maximal, (...)