English (Telecommunications; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Radioelectricity)
current node [correct]
DEF: A point at which current is zero along a transmission line, antenna, or other circuit element having standing waves.
French (Télécommunications; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Radioélectricité)
nœud de courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'une onde stationnaire électrique où l'intensité du courant est minimale.