English (Telecommunications; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Radioelectricity)
current antinode [correct]; current loop [correct]
DEF: A point at which current is a maximum along a transmission line, antenna, or other circuit element having standing waves. Also known as current loop.
French (Télécommunications; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Radioélectricité)
ventre de courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: point d'une onde stationnaire électrique où l'intensité du courant est maximale.