English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
receive antenna characterization [correct]
CONT: At least one transponder for use as an active point calibration target with the following capability :... transmission of a continuous-wave signal to the spacecraft for receive antenna characterization.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
caractérisation de l'antenne de réception [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au moins un répondeur servant de cible ponctuelle active d'étalonnage, capable de : [...] émettre un signal entretenu vers le satellite, pour permettre la caractérisation de l'antenne de réception.