English (Telecommunications)
radiated radio-frequency power [correct]
CONT: At least one transponder for use as an active point calibration target with the following capability : measurement of the radiated radio-frequency power to allow the characterization of, primarily, the SAR antenna azimuth pattern....
French (Télécommunications)
puissance RF rayonnée [feminine noun]
CONT: Au moins un répondeur servant de cible ponctuelle active d'étalonnage, capable de : mesurer la puissance RF rayonnée, pour permettre de caractériser le diagramme azimutal (surtout) de l'antenne du [SAR] [...].