English (Air Transport; Baggage Handling)
pre-cleared baggage
DEF: arriving baggage which has already been cleared for entry into the State of arrival by Customs Authorities at a previous point in the journey.(Airport Terminals, Fourth Edition, IATA MB/1971)
French (Transport aérien; Traitement des bagages)
bagages précontrôlés [masculine noun, plural]; bagages pré-contrôlés [masculine noun, plural, obsolete]