English (Airfields)
gateway airport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An international airport which is the first point of arrival or last point of departure in a State for international air services.
OBS: gateway airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport point d'accès [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéroport point d'accès : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto de entrada/salida [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto de entrada/salida : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).