English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
post time [correct]
DEF: The time set for the arrival by the horses at the starting point of the race.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
heure de départ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] temps fixé pour l'arrivée des chevaux au point de départ d'une course.