English (Railroad Stations; Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
terminal [correct, specific, officially approved]
DEF: ... any station which acts as an arrival or departure point for a train.
OBS: terminal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
gare [correct, feminine noun, generic, officially approved]
OBS: Alors que le terme français «gare» désigne toute gare sur une ligne de chemin de fer, le terme anglais «terminal», dans ce sens, se limite à une gare servant de point d'arrivée ou de départ pour un train donné.
OBS: gare : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Estaciones de ferrocarril; Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
estación [correct, feminine noun]