English (Phonetics)
homorganic [correct, adjective]
DEF: homorganic sounds : Different speech sounds which are articulated at the same point of articulation, e. g.(b) and(m) which are both labials.
French (Phonétique)
homorganique [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit de deux ou plusieurs phonèmes qui ont un même point d'articulation tout en différant par d'autres traits. (Voir DULIN, 1984, p. 245).