English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
direction of propagation [correct]; propagation direction [correct]
DEF: At any point in a homogeneous, isotropic medium, the direction of time average energy flow.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
direction de propagation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
dirección de propagación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un punto cualquiera de un medio homogéneo e isótropo, dirección del flujo de energía.