English (Stock Exchange)
Dow Jones Transportation Average [correct]; DJTA [correct]; DJ Transportation Average [correct]
CONT: From Point A during the first week of October 1974, a strange secondary reaction took place which moved the DJ Transportation Average to a level of approximately 157.
French (Bourse)
indice Dow Jones des transports [masculine noun]
CONT: A partir du point A pendant la première semaine d'octobre 1974, une forte réaction secondaire s'est produite et l'indice Dow Jones des transports grimpa jusqu'à un niveau d'environ 157.