English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
average flow [correct]; mean flow [correct]; normal flow [correct]
DEF: Arithmetic average of flows measured at a given point.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne arithmétique des débits mesurés en un point donné et pour une période donnée.