English (Road Traffic)
average spot speed
OBS: The average of the individual spot speeds of all vehicles or a specified class of vehicles at a specific point on a given roadway during a specified period of time. Also referred to as time mean speed.
French (Circulation routière)
moyenne des vitesses instantanées