English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
variation [correct]
DEF: The degree to which the total point ratings for jobs that are in the same pre-UCS classification group and level differ from the average for that group and level.
OBS: Terminology used in the UCS Organizational Impact Analysis Workbook.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
variation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure dans laquelle les cotes totales des emplois d'un même groupe et niveau pré-NGC diffèrent de la moyenne pour ce groupe et niveau.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans le Manuel de l'analyse de l'impact sur les organisations.