English (Air Transport)
intended point of stop [correct]
OBS: A stop line should be located at right angles to the alignment bar, abeam the left pilot position at the intended point or stop.
French (Transport aérien)
point d'arrêt prévu
OBS: Il est recommandé qu'une ligne d'arrêt soit placée perpendiculairement à la barre d'alignement, au droit du pilote occupant le siège de gauche, au point d'arrêt prévu (...)