English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
island swamp [correct]
CONT: Island swamp : These swamps occur on an island, bar or point in a riparian condition.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage d'île [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage d'île : Ces marécages se trouvent sur une île, une barre ou une pointe en condition riparienne.