English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
pushing bar [correct]
DEF: Bar with reciprocating motion, pushing the baulk unit back to its starting point against fixed stop bars.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
barre de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre à mouvement de va-et-vient qui pousse la balance à nouveau à son point de départ contre des butées fixes.