English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
turn bar [correct]
CONT: Examples of reference bars and their functions are : a) Turn bar : indicates the point at which to begin a turn....
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
barre de virage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les barres de référence servent à diverses fins : a) barre de virage : pour indiquer au pilote l'endroit où il doit commencer son virage (...)