English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Nonwoven Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
bonding with binder fibers [correct]; bonding with binder fibres [correct]
DEF: Bonding with binder fibers : Specially engineered low-melting point fibers are blended with other fibers in a web, so that a uniformly bonded structure can be generated at low temperature by fusion of the binder fiber with adjacent fibers.
French (Filature (Textiles); Nontissés (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
liage par fibres thermofusibles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procédé de liage de fibre par action thermique pour former une nappe de non-tissé.