English (Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
rupture break point level [correct]
CONT: If the amplitude of traction exceeds the rupture break point level of the material, the material ruptures.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
contrainte de rupture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'amplitude de ces tractions dépasse la contrainte de rupture du matériau, la rupture intervient.