English (Algebra)
vertical
OBS: call a subset P of the unit square--if, along with each point P, every point of the vertical segment through that point also belongs to P.
French (Algèbre)
vertical [adjective]
OBS: un sous-ensemble P du carré unité est dit -- si avec un point x de P, tout point du segment vertical sur lequel se trouve X appartient à P.