English (Field Artillery; Guns (Naval))
up [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval fire support, a term used in a call for fire to indicate that the target is higher in altitude than the point which has been used as a reference point for the target location.
OBS: up: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Canons (Navires))
plus haut [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et appui feu naval, terme utilisé dans les demandes de tir pour indiquer que l'objectif est situé à une altitude peu élevée que le point de référence utilisé.
OBS: plus haut : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Cañones (Buques))
más arriba [correct]
DEF: Término empleado en una petición de fuego que indica que el objetivo tiene una cota mayor que el punto empleado como referencia para la localización del objetivo.