English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
point of call [correct]; POC [correct]
DEF: An actual or potential business or residential point of delivery.
OBS: point of call; POC : term and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
point de remise [correct, masculine noun]; PDR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point actuel ou potentiel de livraison [à une résidence ou une entreprise].
OBS: point de remise; PDR : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.