English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
health-care chain [correct]
CONT: The hospital should be the last point of call in the health-care chain... people with minor ailments should phone a health practitioner or visit a local doctor rather than risk exposure to diseases in... hospital emergency rooms.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
chaîne de soins [feminine noun]
CONT: Les services préhospitaliers d'urgence constituent un volet extrêmement important de la chaîne de soins.