English (Water Pollution; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
clear water zone [correct]
CONT: A river polluted by a point source exhibits 4 well-defined zones : Zone of Degradation. Zone of Active Decomposition. Zone of Recovery. Clear Water Zone.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux)
zone d'eau limpide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone où le cours d'eau, suite à une récupération quasi totale, recouvre ses caractéristiques initiales.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Tratamiento del agua)
zona de agua limpia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona en la que se ha consumado casi completamente la descomposición de los sólidos orgánicos. Se caracteriza por la ausencia de sólidos flotantes visibles, el agua es clara, libre de materia suspendida y ha recuperado su transparencia original.