English (Internet and Telematics)
storage cloud [correct]
CONT: The storage cloud is/will be the amorphous entity of online data that will be uploaded from a variety of sources, retrieved from a variety of tools, and rehashed into new forms and outputs. At some point it will be unclear who owns what in the storage cloud, and that will be ok, it will be a shared collective pool of media.
French (Internet et télématique)
nuage de stockage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nube de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hacia la nube de almacenamiento. Cloud computing, la tendencia por excelencia en el sector tecnológico, tiene, como no podía ser de otra forma, un impacto en la forma de almacenar información. No en vano […] para el año 2020 un tercio de toda la información digital creada anualmente residirá o pasará a través de la ‘nube’.