English (Emergency Management)
central information collection point [correct]
CONT: The management and communication staff carries out all required emergency measures in accordance with a prepared catalogue and serves as the central information collection point for [the] recovery, evidence collection and disaster victim identification unit.
French (Gestion des urgences)
point de centralisation des informations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel chargé de la gestion et de la communication prend toutes les mesures d'urgence nécessaires sur la base d'un catalogue préétabli et joue le rôle de point de centralisation des informations pour l'unité de récupération des objets et de relevage et d'identification des victimes.