English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
section insulator [correct]
DEF: A sectioning point formed by insulators inserted in a continuous run of a contact line, with skids or similar devices to maintain continuous current collection.
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
isolateur de section [correct, masculine noun]