English (Military Materiel Management)
collection point [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A designated location established to collect equipment casualties.
OBS: collection point : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
point de collecte [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Lieu désigné, établi pour rassembler les équipements endommagés.
OBS: point de collecte : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.