English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
swivel connection [correct]
OBS: Connection which permits angular displacement of pipelines at the point of connection but do not permit continuous rotation.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
raccord pivotant [correct]
OBS: Permet un débattement des tuyauteries au point de raccordement mais pas une rotation continue.