English (Conductors and Resistors)
breaker-to-bus connection [correct]
CONT: Often high resistance will develop in the termination points where each circuit is initially installed, the wire-to-lug junction. However, any connection point in the circuit is a potentially failure point, including the breaker-to-bus connection.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
raccordement disjoncteur-barre omnibus [masculine noun]