English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
pulse soldering [correct]; pulse heat soldering
DEF: Soldering a connection by melting the solder in the joint area by pulsing current through a high-resistance point applied to the joint area and the solder.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
soudage par impulsion [masculine noun]