English (Software; Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
security gateway [correct]
DEF: A point of connection between networks, or between subgroups within networks, or between software applications within different security domains intended to protect a network according to a given security policy.
French (Logiciels; Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
passerelle de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Destinée aux petites structures ou aux salariés travaillant en bureaux distants, cette passerelle de sécurité offre une protection complète, des performances élevées et une bonne simplicité d'utilisation.