English (Mountain Sports)
pre-tensioned back-tie anchor [correct]; pre-tensioned back-tie [correct]
CONT: Pre-tensioned back-tie is where an anchor point has a pre-tensioned connection to at least a second, independent anchor point.
CONT: Pre-tensioned back-tie anchor [is] used when [the] anchor point in the best position is marginal. [The] secondary anchor point is much stronger and located behind the first. Connect the two with [a] pre-tensioned back-tie. [The] marginal anchor point is the focal point where [the] system is attached.
French (Sports de montagne)
ancrage renforcé sous tension [correct, masculine noun]