English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
scrub radius [correct]; steering offset; kingpin offset; pivot angle radius
DEF: The distance from the point where the steering axis intersects the ground to the longitudinal line that runs through the [centre] of the tire's contact patch.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
déport au sol [masculine noun]; déport de l'axe de pivot de fusée [masculine noun]