English (Marketing; Government Contracts)
representative of the supplier [correct]; supplier's representative [correct]
CONT: Supplier's representative. This individual is the central point of contact within the Supplier for all matters pertaining to this Supply Arrangement. The Supplier confirms that this individual has the authority to bind the Supplier.
French (Commercialisation; Marchés publics)
représentant du fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]; représentante du fournisseur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le représentant du fournisseur est la principale personne-ressource pour toutes les questions relatives au présent AMA [Arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement]. Cette personne a le pouvoir d'engager la responsabilité du fournisseur, ce que ce dernier confirme.