English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
automatic measuring device [correct]; AMD [correct]
DEF: An electronic scoring system used for measuring the first point of body contact with the surface during accuracy landing competition.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
dispositif de mesure automatique [correct, masculine noun]; DMA [correct, masculine noun]; cible électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] matelas mince pourvu de capteurs qui mesurent automatiquement la distance entre le premier point de contact du corps et son centre lors d’un atterrissage de précision.