English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
soldered [correct]
OBS: Said of a coin, token, or medal that has been soldered or "welded" to something else, as when coins are used as ornaments in bracelets or necklaces. The point of solder contact usually causes damage to the coin.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
soudé [correct]