English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Display Technology)
multi-touch screen [correct]
CONT: Multi-touch screens allow the user to make more than one point of contact and are used in features such as pinching to make objects appear larger or smaller.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
écran tactile multipoint [correct, masculine noun]; écran multipoint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un écran tactile multipoint est un écran tactile qui détecte simultanément l'appui de plusieurs doigts.