English (Customer Relations; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
first point of contact resolution [correct]; FPOCR [correct]; FPCR [correct]
CONT: ... the Client Contact Centre has been enhanced to allow staff to handle simple transactions for clients, as a first point of contact resolution.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
résolution au premier point de contact [correct, feminine noun]; RPPC [correct, feminine noun]