English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
land port of entry [correct]; land point of entry [correct]; border station [correct]
DEF: ...the facility that provides controlled entry into or departure from the United States for persons and materials.
CONT: For trucks crossing from Windsor to Detroit on the Ambassador Bridge [the busiest land point of entry to the United States] there were delays of up to 15 hours.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
point d'entrée terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation qui assure les entrées ou sorties surveillées des personnes et des biens.
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada reconnaît que la carte-passeport proposée vise à offrir aux citoyens américains une solution pratique et moins dispendieuse que le passeport ordinaire pour retourner aux États-Unis à partir d'un point d'entrée terrestre ou maritime.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
puerto de entrada terrestre [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el período de levantamiento de las encuestas para Nogales - Nogales fue del 3 al 7 de diciembre de 2007 debido a que es el puerto de entrada terrestre número uno para el ingreso de frutas y verduras frescas a Estados Unidos y presenta un patrón estacional en el mes de diciembre.