English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; Land Forces; Arms Control)
ground border crossing point [correct, NATO]
OBS: ground border crossing point : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Forces terrestres; Contrôle des armements)
point de passage frontalier terrestre [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: point de passage frontalier terrestre : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.