English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
point of crossing [correct, officially approved]; crossing point [correct, officially approved]
OBS: point of crossing; crossing point : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point d'intersection [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point de croisement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point d'intersection; point de croisement : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
punto de cruce [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto de cruce: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).