English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
spatial dataset [correct]; spatial data set [correct]
CONT: [When] dealing with point data..., a spatial data set representing points and attributes could be made by combining geometry and attributes in a single data frame.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
jeu de données spatiales [correct, masculine noun]