English (Statistical Surveys)
cross-sectional data [correct]
DEF: A set of data involving observations taken at one point in time.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
données transversales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
datos transversales [correct, masculine noun, plural]