English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
outlier [correct]
DEF: ... a single data point in the dataset that dramatically deviates from all the other data points.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
valeur aberrante [correct, feminine noun]; valeur anormale [correct, feminine noun]