English (Road Transport; Military Transportation)
vehicle collecting point [correct, officially approved]; VCP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vehicle collecting point; VCP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transport routier; Transport militaire)
point de rassemblement des véhicules [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PRV [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de rassemblement des véhicules; PRV : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.