English (Military Logistics; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
petroleum refilling point [correct, officially approved]; PRP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: petroleum refilling point; PRP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
point de ravitaillement en carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PRC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de ravitaillement en carburant; PRC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.