English (Supply (Military); Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
petroleum point [correct, officially approved]; PP [correct, officially approved]; POL pt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: petroleum point; PP : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: petroleum point; POL pt: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
point de produits pétroliers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pt PP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pt PHL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de produits pétroliers; pt PP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: point de produits pétroliers; pt PHL : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: point de produits pétroliers : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.