English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Ammunition Depot Rocky Point [correct]; CFAD Rocky Point [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
OBS: Canadian Forces Ammunition Depot Rocky Point; CFAD Rocky Point : designations to be used by the Department of national Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Dépôt de munitions des Forces canadiennes, Rocky Point [correct, masculine noun]; DMFC Rocky Point [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.
OBS: Dépôt de munitions des Forces canadiennes, Rocky Point; DMFC Rocky Point : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.