English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transit-time spread [correct]
DEF: The variation in the times of occurrence of a stated point on the output current pulses arising from the application of delta light pulses to the entrance window of the device.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
étalement du temps de transit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation de l'instant d'arrivée d'un point défini des impulsions de courant de sortie lorsqu'on applique des impulsions lumineuses de Dirac sur la fenêtre d'entrée du dispositif.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
dispersión del tiempo de paso [correct, feminine noun]