English (Physical Geography (General))
ridge obstruction
CONT: The point of delta is located on the first ridge obstruction in front of the two innermost diverging ridges.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
obstruction de crête [feminine noun]
CONT: Le point de delta se situe sur la première obstruction de crête devant les deux crêtes divergentes les plus centrales.