English (Programming Languages)
fixed point type [correct]
DEF: For fixed point types, the error bound is specified as an absolute value, called the delta of the fixed point type.
French (Langages de programmation)
type à point fixe [correct, masculine noun]; type à virgule fixe [correct, masculine noun]