English (Dactyloscopy)
loop [correct]; loop pattern [correct]
CONT: The loop pattern consists of one or more free recurving ridges and one point of delta.
OBS: Fingerprints
French (Dactyloscopie)
boucle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dessin présentant une boucle se compose d'une ou plusieurs crêtes recourbées libres, et d'un point de delta.
OBS: Dactyloscopie
Spanish (Dactiloscopia)
bucle [correct, masculine noun]; presilla [correct, feminine noun]; figura de bucle [correct, feminine noun]; figura de presilla [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: bucle abierto, ascendente, cerrado, cubital, descendente, radial, opuesto, superopuesto.