English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transit-time jitter [correct]
DEF: In a photo-multiplier, the variation in the times of occurrence of a stated point on the output current pulses arising from the application to the photocathode of delta light pulses.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
fluctuation du temps de transit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les photomultiplicateurs, variation de l'instant d'arrivée d'un point défini des impulsions de courant de sortie lorsqu'on applique à la photocathode des impulsions lumineuses de Dirac.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
fluctuación del tiempo de paso [correct, feminine noun]