English (Mathematical Geography)
delta values
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : this command generates a precision world coordinate data point by specifying delta values to be added to the x, y, z coordinates of the last point placed
French (Géographie mathématique)
valeurs delta [feminine noun, plural]; valeurs de l'écart [feminine noun, plural]; valeurs de la différence [feminine noun, plural]