English (Airfields; Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
departure point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Aerodrome or point in space from which departure takes place.
OBS: departure point : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
point de départ [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aérodrome ou point dans l'espace d'où se fait un départ.
OBS: point de départ : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
punto de partida [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeródromo o punto en el espacio que tiene lugar de salida.
OBS: punto de partida : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).