English (Cargo (Water Transport); Shipping and Delivery)
cargo supervisor
OBS: A person employed by the Crown to supervise the loading at point of departure and the unloading at the points of discharge.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Expédition et livraison)
surveillant de cargo
OBS: Personne employée par la Couronne afin de surveiller le chargement au lieu de départ et le déchargement aux lieux de déchargement.