English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aeronautical pilotage chart
CONT: Given plotting instruments and a suitable aeronautical pilotage chart, plot required tracks, drift lines, and quarter distance lines between the departure point, turning point and destination.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
carte de navigation pilote [feminine noun]