English (Air Transport)
reconfirm
CONT: A ticketed passenger who breaks his journey at any point for more than 72 hours is required to reconfirm his intention to use his continuing or return reservation at least 72 hours prior to the departure of the flight for the next international segment of his itinerary.
French (Transport aérien)
reconfirmer
CONT: Informez les passagers verbalement au moment de l'émission du billet de la nécessité de reconfirmer leur place.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
reconfirmar [correct]