English (Air Terminals)
normal departure procedures
CONT: Aircraft should be backed out and then pulled to the taxiway between gate 12 and 14 at which point the normal departure procedures should take place.
French (Aérogares)
opérations de départ normales [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Embarquement passagers et bagages terminé; fermeture portes passagers et soute vérifiée. Les opérations de départ normales sont alors reprises au point où elles ont été interrompues.