English (Tourism (General))
open-jaw ticket [correct]; open jaw ticket [correct]
DEF: A return ticket the return half of which can be used either to travel to a destination other than the original point of departure, or to leave from a point other than the destination of the outward journey.
OBS: In either case, a choice of route is available.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
billet open-jaw [masculine noun]; billet open jaw [masculine noun]