English (Construction Tools)
spiral pointed; spiral point
OBS: FIST, 45-11-253. Tap hand high speed steel plug type(...) spiral pointed pitch diameter limit for taps thru 1 in diameter to be no more than basic plus. 002 in to basic plus. 0025 in. spiral point(AFNOR 81, E66-110-17).
French (Outils (Construction))
entrée spirale; entrée inclinée
OBS: AFNOR 81, E66-110-11. caractéristiques de coupes - angles.