English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
spring marsh [correct]
CONT: Spring marshes occupy first order water courses or rills that drain point source discharge of springs or upwelling groundwater. Drainageway tracks, pools or small eroded channels are characteristic, usually arranged in radiating or dendritic patterns.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais de source [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marais de source se trouvent dans les cours d'eau de premier ordre ou les ruisselets qui drainent l'écoulement ponctuel des sources ou la remontée d'eau souterraine. Les cours de chenaux de drainage, de mares ou de petits chenaux érodés sont caractéristiques, s'organisant en modelés rayonnants ou dendritiques.