English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
stationary mixer [correct]
CONT: Concrete shall be mixed completely in a stationary mixer at the batching plant and transported to the point of discharge in a rotating drum truck mixer.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
malaxeur stationnaire [masculine noun]