English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
local dose rate [correct]; point dose rate
DEF: The dose rate, as experienced at a specified point in the irradiation target, and integrated over a specified time period.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
débit de dose ambiant [masculine noun]
DEF: Intensité du rayonnement à proximité des détecteurs de rayonnement, considérée comme représentative.