English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
electrode voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage between electrode and the cathode or a specified point of a filamentary cathode.
OBS: The terms "grid voltage", "anode voltage", "plate voltage", etc. designate the voltage between these electrodes and the cathode. Unless otherwise stated, electrode voltages are mesured at the available terminals.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension d'électrode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension entre une électrode et un point de référence spécifié sur la cathode.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión de electrodo [correct, feminine noun]