English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
bias supply
OBS: bias : a d-c voltage applied to a transistor control electrode to establish the desired operating point.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
dispositif de polarisation [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif fournissant la tension de polarisation.