English (Computer Programs and Programming)
self-triggered program [correct]
OBS: The initial operation is performed by means of a manually controlled jump to the entry point in older computers, but bootstrap operations cause entry automatically, i. e., the program is then said to be self-triggered.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme à lancement automatique [correct, masculine noun]; programme à déclenchement automatique [masculine noun]; programme avec autodéclencheur [masculine noun]; programme à auto-déclenchement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa con lanzamiento automático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que comienza a trabajar en cuanto se le sitúa en una unidad de procesamiento.