English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
point of entry [correct, officially approved]; entry point [correct]
OBS: point of entry : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: espace aérien contrôlé.
OBS: point d'entrée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
punto de entrada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto de entrada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).