English (Internet and Telematics)
home page [correct]; welcome page [correct]
DEF: In any hypertext system, including the [Web], a document intended to serve as an initial point of entry to a web of related documents.
French (Internet et télématique)
page d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
página de inicio [correct, feminine noun]; página principal [correct, feminine noun]; página de bienvenida [correct, feminine noun]; página inicial [correct, feminine noun]; portada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Abre la página web que quieras establecer como tu página de inicio. Haz clic en el ícono que se encuentra a la izquierda de la dirección web, arrástralo hasta el botón de Inicio y suéltalo.