English (Corporate Security)
protected port [correct]
DEF: In a building, any point of entry or passage(window, door, corridor) covered by sensing devices connected to a fire or burglar alarm system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
entrée protégée [correct, feminine noun]