English (Fire Safety)
stage 1 breathing apparatus control board [correct, standardized]; stage one breathing apparatus control board [proposal]
DEF: Breathing apparatus control board used when there is not more than one entry point to a building in use and when there are not more than four breathing apparatus wearers.
OBS: Stage 1 breathing apparatus control board: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité incendie)
tableau de contrôle no 1 des porteurs d'appareils respiratoires autonomes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tableau de contrôle des porteurs d'appareils respiratoires, utilisé lorsqu'il n'y a qu'un point de pénétration dans le bâtiment et lorsque ne sont pas engagés plus de quatre porteurs.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.