English (Customs and Excise; Social Legislation)
bonding point [correct]; point of entry
CONT: It is a duty of the consul, too, to advise the appraiser at the point of entry of such additional facts as may be of importance in determining the value or the amount of duty.
French (Douanes et accise; Législation sociale)
point de dédouanement [correct, masculine noun]; point d'entrée [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des bureaux intérieurs situés auprès des centres industriels ou commerciaux [...] répondent à la nécessité d'augmenter les points de dédouanement.