English (Air Transport)
aerodrome of landing [correct]
OBS: (...) aircraft arriving(...) within a terminal control area shall, where possible, be cleared by the most direct route from the point of entry to the aerodrome of landing(...)
French (Transport aérien)
aérodrome d'atterrissage
OBS: (...) un aéronef qui arrive dans une région de contrôle terminale (...) sera autorisé, lorsque c'est possible, à emprunter l'itinéraire le plus direct du point d'entrée jusqu'à l'aérodrome d'atterrissage (...)