English (Computers and Calculators; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
cryptocurrency mining farm [correct]; mining farm [correct]; cryptocurrency farm [correct]; cryptomining farm [correct]; crypto-farm [correct]
DEF: ... a data center technically equipped to mine bitcoins or other cryptocurrencies.
CONT: An increase in the adoption of cryptocurrencies, as well as a rise in the number of devices connected to the internet, could mean that smart devices and home assistants become the entry point for attackers to build cryptomining farms in 2019.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
ferme cryptominière [correct, feminine noun]; ferme minière [correct, feminine noun]; ferme de cryptominage [correct, feminine noun]; ferme de minage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fermes de minages [...] sont souvent composées d'un ensemble de plateformes de minage, alignées les unes à côté des autres dans des entrepôts climatisés.