English (Air Transport)
entry pattern [correct]
CONT: Point L1, is one of the two most adverse positions in the direction of the C axis of the entry pattern(...)
French (Transport aérien)
circuit d'entrée
CONT: Le point L1 est l'une des deux positions les plus défavorables dans la direction de l'axe C du circuit d'entrée (...)