English (Aeroindustry)
summing point
CONT: the error signal is transmitted to the summing point in the electronics assembly...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
point de récapitulation [masculine noun]
CONT: le signal d'erreur est envoyé au point de récapitulation de l'ensemble électronique [...]