English (Atmospheric Physics)
advective pressure tendency [correct]
OBS: tendency equation : An equation for the local change of pressure at any point in the atmosphere, derived by combining the equation of continuity with an integrated form of the hydrostatic equation; it is used most often to estimate the integrated vertical motion, given the pressure tendency and the advection.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
tendance advective de la pression [feminine noun]
OBS: équation de tendance de la pression : Équation déterminant la variation locale de la pression en un point quelconque de l'atmosphère, obtenue en combinant l'équation de continuité et une forme intégrée de l'équation hydrostatique; on l'utilise le plus souvent pour estimer le mouvement vertical intégré, étant donné la tendance de la pression et l'advection.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
tendencia advectiva de la presión [feminine noun]
OBS: ecuación de tendencía de la presión: Ecuación que expresa la variación local de la presión en un punto cualquiera de la atmósfera obtenida combinando la ecuación de continuidad con una forma integrada de la ecuación hidrostática; se utiliza en general para estimar el movimiento vertical integrado, teniendo en cuenta la tendencia de la presión y la advección.