English (Statistical Surveys)
asymptotic distribution [correct]
CONT: We show that the proposed robust confidence intervals constitute an improvement over the intervals constructed around a robust point estimate using its asymptotic distribution under the "target" parametric model.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
distribution asymptotique [correct, feminine noun]