English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
one-engine-inoperative take-off run
OBS: The distance from the start of the take-off roll to the point midway between the lift-off point and the point at which the aeroplane reaches 35 feet above the runway elevation, where failure of the critical engine is recognized at V1.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
roulement au décollage avec un moteur inopérant [masculine noun]
OBS: Roulement au décollage avec un moteur inopérant ou 115 pour cent du roulement au décollage avec tous les moteurs opérants, selon la plus élevée de ces deux valeurs.
OBS: Source : Règlement de l'aviation, Partie 1.