English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
eligibility notch [correct]
CONT: Eligibility notches. Such notches in the benefits structures occur where there is a significant fall in benefits at a point of ineligibility creating an earnings range over which tax-back rates exceed 100 % and returns to additional earnings are negative.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
seuil d'admissibilité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : Régime d'assistance publique du Canada, Santé et Bien-être social Canada.